Privacy Notice

REAL ALFA FLIGHT AVIATION SERVICES S.A. DE C.V.

This is the Privacy Notice of Real Alfa Flight Aviation Services S.A. de C.V. (hereinafter, “RAF”), by which it fulfills the Mexico´s Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Particulars and its Rules -Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento- (referred jointly as “Law”).

RAF is a company placed in Hacienda del Canutillo, M-28. Lote 55-B, Los Sauces IV, Toluca, Estado de México, C.P. 50210, with website www.realalfafly.com that provides aeronautical services, coordination of services, aircraft administration, supervised handling of cargo, flight dispatch, among others.

The obligations of RAF are to protect and give proper treatment to personal data received from clients, providers or any other holder, as well as to make known to them the corresponding procedures for performing their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and objection (ARCO Rights), as well as to revoke their consent pursuant to the Law.

Collection and treatment of personal data

RAF collects personal data only when the holder directly provides his/her personal data, accessing to RAF´s website or when online services are used.

Enunciatively and no limited manner, RAF compiles personal data such as: name, address, phone numbers, email, nationality, genre, tax ID (RFC), banking data or any other data that RAF may reasonably require.

The personal data compiled by RAF is treated for the following purposes:

a) When the holder request Information or contract the provision of determined services, depending the case;

b) Information about changes in the provision of services or the offer of new services, different to the contracted or acquired services;

c) Periodic evaluation of the quality in the services provided or;

d) For the fulfillment of any applicable legal provision.

Pursuant to the Law, the term sensitive personal data is understood as “such personal data that affects the most intimate area of his/her holder and that its undue use may originate discrimination or entail a serious risk for his/her. Particularly, it is considered sensitive any data that can reveal aspects as racial or ethnical origin, health status current and future, genetic information, religious, philosophical and moral believes, labor union memberships, political opinion and sexual preference”.

For the fulfillment of its corporate purpose, RAF doesn´t collect sensitive personal data. If forspecific circumstances, RAF requires sensitive personal data from their holders, they shall grant his/her written consent to the email datos.personales@realalfafly.com(link sends e-mail), addressed to RAF´s officer in charge of protection of personal data: Mr. Andrés Aguilar Zepeda (hereinafter, the “Officer”).

Protection of minors

For its importance, RAF doesn´t collect directly personal data when their holder is a minor of 18 years old. The services and the RAF´s website contents are not addressed to minors of such age.

In the case of personal data held by a minor, the performance of his/her Rights ARCO and/or to revoke his/her consent will be realized by his/her parent or tutor.

Transfer of personal data to third parties and holder´s consent

RAF could transfer personal data to third parties only when is necessary that they know such data

Such third parties will have the obligation to fulfill the provisions of this Privacy Notice, RAF´s Code of Ethics, written agreements with RAF for these purposes, as well as to fulfill with the applicable standards and laws.

In accordance with the Law, the holder could revoke his/her consent for the use of his/her personal data. For these cases, the holder shall send his/her request to RAF´s Officer to the mail datos.personales@realalfafly.com(link sends e-mail). Such mail shall contain the holder´s name, personal data description and the reason of revocation.

The revocation request will be attended by RAF in a maximum term of 15 days from the reception of such request.

Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Objection (ARCO Rights)

In this section, RAF establishes the procedures that the holders can to do in order to perform their ARCO Rights.

When a holder wants to access to his/her personal data, he/she shall send an access request to the maildatos.personales@realalfafly.com(link sends e-mail) to RAF´s Officer in charge, in order that such request be attended.

If the holder detects wrong or inaccurate data, he/she can rectify them sending a mail to datos.personales@realalfafly.com(link sends e-mail) to RAF´s Officer in charge. In such mail, the holder shall write his/her name, specifying the personal data to be rectified and attach a copy of his/her ID for comparison.

When the holder wants to cancel or object to personal data treatment, he/she shall request the cancellation or objection to the mail mentioned herein, giving his/her full name and the reason of cancellation or objection, depending the case.

Any request of access, rectification, cancellation or objection will be attended by RAF in a maximum term of 72 hours from the reception of such request.

Modifications to the Privacy Notice

Any modification to this Privacy Notice or to RAF´s Practices of treatment and protection of personal data will be published in this Privacy Notice and in RAF´s website, in order to the holders be informed about it and, for such purposes, RAF will treat the corresponding personal data according to the Privacy Notice in force at the moment of reception of such data.

If there is any doubt about RAF´s Practices of treatment and protection of personal data, the holder could verify this Privacy Notice anytime.

The holders can avoid the use of his/her personal data for purposes different to herein, executing the same procedure that RAF grants to revoke his/her consent.

Report

If the holder considers that this Privacy Notice doesn´t cover an adequate profile, it shall be reported to RAF sending a mail todatos.personales@realalfafly.com(link sends e-mail).

RAF´s website (www.realalfafly.com) could contain hyperlinks or links that could transfer web users to third parties’ sites. RAF will not be liable before the holders that transfer personal data to websites other than RAF, since such sites are not regulated by this Privacy Notice.

RAF advises to verify notices/policies of privacy corresponding to such websites.

Last update: August 16, 2016.

Service Request

We will contact you soon

Services

Ready, message sent